Triple action hydraulic presses

The HF-X series hydraulic press with Triple Action is designed for hot forming of complex parts. The Triple Action can be used also in combination with multi-cavity dies and multi-steps forming. This press series consist of several excellent technical features: vertical and horizontal flash less forming, vertical direct and indirect extrusion, single and double horizontal direct and indirect extrusion, flattening and slating, differential horizontal forming, multi-cavities and multi-step process.

MATERIALS

tutti i tipi di materiali ferrosi e non ferrosi (acciai, leghe alluminio, leghe rame, titanio)

PROCESSES
Preforming
Forming - Forging
Trimming
Reverse extrusion
Direct extrusion
Piercing
The presses are designed with side openings that facilitate the installation of automatic arms for dies lubrication, cleaning and cooling.
The presses are designed with side openings that facilitate the installation of automatic arms for dies lubrication, cleaning and cooling.
According to the customer needs, our presses can be supplied with extended stroke, different vertical and horizontal openings and special working speed, in order to meet any special request.
According to the customer needs, our presses can be supplied with extended stroke, different vertical and horizontal openings and special working speed, in order to meet any special request.
The electronic system with a Siemens PLC, with digital modular boards, checks and controls the machine cycles.
The electronic system with a Siemens PLC, with digital modular boards, checks and controls the machine cycles.
HF-XHF 400XHF 630XHF 800X
Pressing force [kN]400063008000
Working pressure [max.bar]315315315
Approach speed [max.mm/sec] 400400400
Return speed [max.mm/sec]400220260
Ram stroke [mm.]500500650
Height from bed to ram [ram at top mm.]8008001100
Inside distance between columns [mm]124012401400
Die holding base plant dimensions: Depth x Width [mm.]800 x 12001000 x 12001100 x 1350
Total installed hydraulic power [kW]180200250
No. 2 sides cyliders (left and right):
Punch force (adjustable) [ton]200300400
Stroke length [mm]200200250
Pressing speed with pump and accumulator [max.mm/sec]400250200
Return speed [max.mm/sec]200100100
Hai una domanda?

Questions?

For any question, request or proposal, please do not hesitate to write us
or book one online appointment with one of our experts.

Our structured global network can assist you for any requirement about sales, after-sales support, training and spare parts supply.

Fill in the form to require the product brochure: HF X

    I read the privacy information and I agree on the use of my personal data.
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    Utilizza il form sottostante per iscriversi alla newsletter

      I read the privacy information and I agree on the use of my personal data.
      This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

      Fill-in this form for any question, request or proposal, we will be pleased to answer to you as soon as possible.

        I read the privacy information and I agree on the use of my personal data.
        This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.